TryGliding GoMembership Classifieds

FAI Gliding Badges

FAI badges n

1 March - 31 May 2021

Beryl Hartley
FAI Certificates Officer
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

FAI badges

A Certificate
Eric Dines BEVERLEY SC
Ben James North Queensland SSC
Maurice Pontt Bundaberg Gliding
Hamish Scothern SOUTH GIPPSLAND GC
James Spencer SOUTH GIPPSLAND GC
Ashley Sirr The Gliding Club of WA
Olivier Lapierre SOUTHERN CROSS GC
Nick Neynens KINGAROY SC
Mark Keech The Gliding Club of WA
Zenon Bussenschutt ADELAIDE SC
Leo Nelson BATHURST SC
Thomas Clark GRAMPIANS SC

B Certificate
Scott Crew ADELAIDE SC
Adam Mechler GEELONG GC
Matthew Swinn MELBOURNE GC/VMFG
Ben James North Queensland SC
Maurice Pontt Bundaberg Gliding
Ashley Sirr The Gliding Club of WA
Nick Neynens KINGAROY SC
Zenon Bussenschutt ADELAIDE SC
Jonathan Bloomfield SOUTH GIPPSLAND GC
Ryan Rogers ADELAIDE S

C Certificate
Zac Malakellis Bathurst Flight
Kassandra Cole Warwick Flight
Eric Dines BEVERLEY SC
Marc Hugelshofer MELBOURNE GC /VMFG
Maurice Pontt Bundaberg Gliding
Ashley Sirr The Gliding Club of WA
Nick Neynens KINGAROY SC
Zenon Bussenschutt ADELAIDE SC
Ryan Rogers ADELAIDE SC

 

1 December 2020 28 February 2021

A Certificate

George Chapman HUNTER VALLEY GC
Harbans Mann SOUTH GIPPSLAND GC
Hayden Borchard ADELAIDE SOARING CLUB
Adam Mechler GEELONG GC
Russell Grundy KINGAROY SSC
Leonard Weber BATHURST SC
Jackson Tenhave Temora GC
Aidan Correa DARLING DOWNS SC.
Finlay Bunt ADELAIDE SC
Rodney Birchall BATHURST SC
Patrick Humphries SC OF TASMANIA

B Certificate

John Gall GC OF VICTORIA
George Chapman HUNTER VALLEY GC
Harbans Mann SOUTH GIPPSLAND GC
Hayden Borchard ADELAIDE SC
Leonard Weber BATHURST SC
Manikandan Jayaratnam ADELAIDE SC
Bernard Le Riche SOUTHERN CROSS GC
Noah Tanzen GC OF VICTORIA
Ryan Luk ADELAIDE UNI GC
Finlay Bunt ADELAIDE SC
Patrick Herlihy SOUTHERN CROSS GC
Jesse Versteegen BATHURST SC
Rodney Birchall BATHURST SC
Patrick Humphries SC OF TASMANIA INC

C Certificate

Philippe Freidel ALICE SPRINGS GC
John Gall GC OF VICTORIA
Luke Morris Bathurst Flight (BTH FLT)
Zachary McPherson RAAF RICHMOND GC
George Chapman HUNTER VALLEY GC
Hayden Borchard ADELAIDE SC
Anthony Hall THE CENTRAL QUEENSLAND GC
Russell Grundy KINGAROY SC
Manikandan Jayaratnam ADELAIDE SC
Andrew Plumpton SOUTHERN CROSS GC
Bernard Le Riche SOUTHERN CROSS GC
Samuel McKay ALICE SPRINGS GC
Sally CrawCour GC of Western Australia
Noah Tanzen GC OF VICTORIA
Finlay Bunt ADELAIDE SC
Patrick Humphries SC OF TASMANIA INC

Silver C

Peter Brunton DARLING DOWNS SC
Michael Pope NARROGIN GC
Russell Edwards GC OF VICTORIA
Christopher Markovitch Southern Tablelands GC
Alexander Bolek GEELONG GC
Glenn Gore-Brown KINGAROY SC

Gold C

Rodney van den Brink WAIKERIE GC

750 km

Geoffrey Wood ADELAIDE SC

1000 km

Tobias Geiger GC OF VICTORIA

 

Badges issued to  30 November 2020


A Certificate

Philippe Lamarque  Sunshine Coast Gliding Club
John Gall  GLIDING CLUB OF VICTORIA INC
Luke Brzezinski CENTRAL COAST SOARING CLUB
Akshay Malde The Gliding Club of Western Australia
Hugo Lamarque Sunshine Coast Gliding Club
Michael Andrew Moore 20393 BALAKLAVA GLIDING CLUB
David Smith  CABOOLTURE GLIDING CLUB
Grant Nicaud  CENTRAL COAST SOARING CLUB
Jesse Versteegen BATHURST SOARING CLUB
Scott Crew ADELAIDE SOARING CLUB
Luke Evans DARLING DOWNS SOARING CLUB
Gene Walker  DARLING DOWNS SOARING CLUB
Samuel McKay  ALICE SPRINGS GLIDING CLUB

B Certificate

Daryl Neill  BATHURST SOARING CLUB
Hugo Lamarque 20294 Sunshine Coast Gliding Club
Michael Andrew Moorer BALAKLAVA GLIDING CLUB
Andrew Plumpton  SOUTHERN CROSS GLIDING CLUB
Philippe Lamarque  Sunshine Coast Gliding Club
Akshay Malde  The Gliding Club of Western Australia
Luke Brzezinski  CENTRAL COAST SOARING CLUB
David Smith  CABOOLTURE GLIDING CLUB
Samuel McKay ALICE SPRINGS GLIDING CLUB
Andrew Chapman  CENTRAL COAST SOARING CLUB
Grant Nicaud  CENTRAL COAST SOARING CLUB INC
Gene Walker  DARLING DOWNS SOARING CLUB INC

 

C Certificate

Alexander Fogale  WARWICK GLIDING CLUB
Shawn Armitage HUNTER VALLEY GLIDING CLUB
David Smith  CABOOLTURE GLIDING CLUB
Duncan Tchakalian  RAAF RICHMOND GLIDING CLUB
Grant Anderson  NT SOARING PTY LTD
Gene Walker  DARLING DOWNS SOARING CLUB

Silver C

Mark Morwood CABOOLTURE GLIDING CLUB

 

Badges issued 1 June - 31 August  2020

A Badge

Michael O'Byrne Sunshine Coast GC
Geoffrey Kempster ADELAIDE SC
Christopher Guy Sunshine Coast GC
Andrew King Beverley SC
Dylan Cosgrove DARLING DOWNS SC
Greg Becker Sunshine Coast GC
Andrew Plumpton Southern Cross GC
Dominique Lonsdale DARLING DOWNS SC
Stephanie Dalton DARLING DOWNS SC

B Badge

Philippe Freidel ALICE SPRINGS GC
David Bradshaw ADELAIDE SC
Zachary McPherson RAAF RICHMOND GC
Michael O'Byrne Sunshine Coast GC
Geoffrey Kempster ADELAIDE SC
Alexander Fogale WARWICK GC
Olivia Downey DARLING DOWNS SC
Uday Singh SOUTHERN CROSS GC
Christopher Guy Sunshine Coast GC
Andrew King BEVERLEY SC
Samantha Stone DARLING DOWNS SC
Greg Becker Sunshine Coast GC

C Badge

David Bradshaw ADELAIDE SSC
Piero Velletri BEVERLEY SC
Michael O'Byrne Sunshine Coast GC
Geoffrey Kempster ADELAIDE SC
Dean Perry ADELAIDE SC
Andrew Davey GEELONG GC
David Alley NARROGIN GC
Christopher Guy Sunshine Coast GC
Andrew King BEVERLEY SC
Greg Becker Sunshine Coast GC
Andrew King BEVERLEY SS

Badges issued to  25 May 2020

A Badge

Daniel Bray DDSC
Andrew Murray ADELAIDE GC
Philippe Freidel ALICE SPRINGS GC
Anthony Hall CENTRAL QUEENSLAND GC
Andrew King BEVERLEY SS

B Badge

Maxymilian Dzieciol BEVERLEY SS
Cheuk Yin Lee SOUTHERN CROSS GC
Marc Hugelshofer MELBOURNE GC /VMFG
Andrew Murray ADELAIDE SC
Manon Pardo LAKE KEEPIT SC
Anthony Hall CENTRAL QUEENSLAND GC
Andrew King BEVERLEY SS

C Badge

Alexander Bolek GEELONG GLIDING GC
melysha turnbull SOUTHERN CROSS GC
melysha turnbull SOUTHERN CROSS GC
melysha turnbull SOUTHERN CROSS GC
Andrew Murray ADELAIDE SC
Manon Pardo LAKE KEEPIT SC
Andrew King BEVERLEY SS

SILVER C

Ronald Cichon GLIDING CLUB OF VICTORIA

GOLD BADGE

Richard Willis SOUTHERN CROSS GC