TryGliding GoMembership Classifieds

FAI Gliding Badges

FAI badges n

1 June - 31 August 2022

A Certificate
Jeff Chang NARROMINE GLIDING CLUB
Lachlan Pendarakis BATHURST SOARING CLUB
Glenn Peters SOUTHERN CROSS GLIDING CLUB
Cameron Tunbridge LAKE KEEPIT SOARING CLUB
Fernando Sandri ADELAIDE UNI GLIDING CLUB
Tim McNamara AKE KEEPIT SOARING CLUB
Gary Hill LAKE KEEPIT SOARING CLUB
Ross Moncrieff LAKE KEEPIT SOARING CLUB
Neill Thomson Sunshine Coast Gliding Club
Jonty Boshier BATHURST SOARING CLUB
Adrienne Scott NT SOARING
Tim Kullack BEVERLEY SOARING SOCIETY
Harry Docking LAKE KEEPIT SOARING CLUB
Lachlan Hayes BYRON GLIDING CLUB

B Certificate
Benjamin Dodd WARWICK GLIDING CLUB
William Joice Bathurst Flight
Glenn Peters SOUTHERN CROSS GLIDING CLUB
Cameron Tunbridge LAKE KEEPIT SOARING CLUB
Fernando Sandri ADELAIDE UNI GLIDING CLUB
Jonty Boshier BATHURST SOARING CLUB
Peter DeHaan GLIDING CLUB OF VICTORIA
Tim Kullack BEVERLEY SOARING SOCIETY
Lachlan Hayes BYRON GLIDING CLUB

C Certificate
Benjamin Dodd WARWICK GLIDING CLUB
Leonard Weber BATHURST SOARING CLUB
Steven Felix ADELAIDE SOARING CLUB
Cameron Tunbridge LAKE KEEPIT SOARING CLUB
Fernando Sandri ADELAIDE UNI GLIDING CLUB
Jonty Boshier BATHURST SOARING CLUB
Paul Fisher BEVERLEY SOARING SOCIETY
Brett Poole BOONAH GLIDING CLUB

1 March - 11 May 2022

A Certificate
Ross Seller BATHURST SC
Roman Domaretski MURRAY BRIDGE GC
Stefan Kremer BATHURST SC
Paul Fisher BEVERLEY BATHURST SC
Brett Poole BOONAH GC
Kenneth Dawber RAMPIANS SC
Peter DeHaan GC OF VICTORIA
Geoffrey Bennet BATHURST SC

B Certificate
Hamish Scothern SOUTH GIPPSLAND GC
Jean-Yves Provost SOUTHERN CROSS GC
James Harries NARROGIN GC
Paul Fisher BEVERLEY SOARING SOCIETY
Brett Poole BOONAH GC
Matthew Gibson The GC of Western Australia
Kenneth Dawber GRAMPIANS SB

C Certificate
Hong Foo Yong GC OF VICTORIA INC
James Harries NARROGIN GC
Matthew Gibson The GC of Western Australia
Kenneth Dawber 2GRAMPIANS SC

1 December 2021 - 28 February 2022

A Certificate
John Mitchell GC Western Australia
Sebastien Maron DARLING DOWNS SC
Denis Buckley GC Western Australia
Marlies Kern SOUTHERN CROSS GC
Martin Kennedy SOUTHERN CROSS GC
John Rafael Viana AAFC GTS Flight Warwick
Julio Moraes CENTRAL COAST SC
Steven Felix ADELAIDE SC
Alexander King BATHURST SC
Jaydn Mereszko AAFC GTS Flight Warwick
Matthew Gibson GC Western Australia
Christopher Loynes KINGAROY SC
Kevin Power North Queensland SC
Nick Callegari MELBOURNE GC / VMFG
Trevor Mansfield SOUTH GIPPSLAND GC
Neil Brown GC Western Australia

B Certificate
John Mitchell GC Western Australia
Adrian Turner GEELONG GC
Denis Buckley GC Western Australia
Martin Kennedy SOUTHERN CROSS GC
Julio Moraes CENTRAL COAST SC
Steven Felix ADELAIDE SC
Peter Webster BEAUFORT GC
Mathew Hardingham KINGAROY SC
Ricky Young DARLING DOWNS SC
Sebastien Maron DARLING DOWNS SC
Alexander King BATHURST SC
Angus Young Warwick Flight (WCK FLT)
Jaydn Mereszko AAFC GTS Flight Warwick
Isaac Browning DARLING DOWNS SC
Roger Plumpton SOUTHERN CROSS GC
Christopher Loynes KINGAROY SC
Nick Callegari MELBOURNE GC / VMFG
Tristan Solway AAFC GTS Flight Warwick
Neil Brown GC Western Australia

C Certificate
John Mitchell GC Western Australia
Denis Buckley GC Western Australia
Tadhg Fitzpatrick DARLING DOWNS SC
Rodney Birchall BATHURST SC
Julio Moraes CENTRAL COAST SC
Stephen Miranda ADELAIDE SC
Peter Webster BEAUFORT GC
Adrian Turner GEELONG GC
Ricky Young DARLING DOWNS SC
Kirren Thompson ALICE SPRINGS GC
Martin Kennedy SOUTHERN CROSS GC
Jakeb Thorogood DARLING DOWNS SC
Adam Mechler GEELONG GC
Andrew Laverick GEELONG GC
Mark Keech GC Western Australia
Alexander King BATHURST SOARING CLUB INC
Angus Young Warwick Flight (WCK FLT)
Anthony Campbell KINGAROY SC
Jackson Tenhave Temora GC
Sebastien Maron DARLING DOWNS SC.
Chris Hayes NARROGIN GC
Nick Callegari MELBOURNE GC / VMFG

Silver badge
Matthew Dunstan DARLING DOWNS SC
Grant Anderson ALICE SPRINGS GC
Pavel Kalenov BOONAH GC

750 km
Albertus van Schalkwyk BALAKLAVA GC

 

1 September - 30 November 2021

A Certificate

Gordon Henderson Sunshine Coast GC
Colin Wilson Warwick Flight (WCK FLT)
Sebastian Abjorensen MELBOURNE GC/VMFG
Roger Plumpton SOUTHERN CROSS GC
Matthew Dunstan CABOOLTURE GC
Chris Hayes NARROGIN GC
James Harries NARROGIN GC
Andrew Laverick GEELONG GC
Grant Garthwaite DARLING DOWNS SC .
Philip Arthur DARLING DOWNS SC .
Adam Osten GRAMPIANS SC

B Certificate
Gordon Henderson Sunshine Coast GC
Robert Meldrum GC OF VICTORIA
Sebastian Abjorensen MELBOURNE GC/VMFG
Graham Edwards Bundaberg Gliding
Matthew Dunstan CABOOLTURE GC
Mark KeechThe GC of Western Australia
David Scutchings ADELAIDE SC
Chris Hayes NARROGIN GC
Andrew Laverick GEELONG GC
Kirren Thompson ALICE SPRINGS GC

C Certificate
Daryl Neill BATHURST SC
Gordon Henderson Sunshine Coast GC
Michael Andrew Moore BALAKLAVA GC
Stephen Johnston BEVERLEY SOARING SOCIETY
Robert Meldrum GC OF VICTORIA
Sebastian Abjorensen MELBOURNE GC/VMFG
Ian Dummett SC OF TASMANIA
Pavel Kalenov BOONAH GC
Matthew Dunstan CABOOLTURE GC
John Hutcherson BEVERLEY SOARING SOCIETY
Lachlan Pond Sunshine Coast GC
Nicholas Cook BEVERLEY SOARING SOCIETY
Karsten Bojesen BEVERLEY SOARING SOCIETY
David Scutchings ADELAIDE SC
Richard Tolley BEVERLEY SOARING SOCIETY

 

1 June - 31 August 2021

A Certificate

Nicole Wilson Warwick Flight
Stephen Johnston BEVERLEY SOARING SOCIETY
Stephen Miranda ADELAIDE SOARING CLUB
Richard Gray MURRAY BRIDGE GLIDING CLUB
Pavel Kalenov BOONAH GLIDING CLUB
John Hutcherson BEVERLEY SOARING SOCIETY
Lachlan Pond Sunshine Coast Gliding Club
Nicholas Cook BEVERLEY SOARING SOCIETY
Jean-Yves Provost SOUTHERN CROSS GLIDING CLUB
Isaac Browning DARLING DOWNS SOARING CLUB
Peter Underhill Sunshine Coast Gliding Club
Karsten Bojesen BEVERLEY SOARING SOCIETY
Richard Tolley BEVERLEY SOARING SOCIETY
Kirren Thompson NT SOARING
Paul Millachip NT SOARING

B Certificate

Stephen Johnston BEVERLEY SOARING SOCIETY
Richard Gray MURRAY BRIDGE GLIDING CLUB
Pavel Kalenov BOONAH GLIDING CLUB
John Hutcherson BEVERLEY SOARING SOCIETY INC
Lachlan Pond Sunshine Coast Gliding Club
Nicholas Cook BEVERLEY SOARING SOCIETY
Peter Underhill Sunshine Coast Gliding Club
Karsten Bojesen BEVERLEY SOARING SOCIETY
Richard Tolley BEVERLEY SOARING SOCIETY

 

1 March - 31 May 2021

Beryl Hartley
FAI Certificates Officer
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

FAI badges

A Certificate
Eric Dines BEVERLEY SC
Ben James North Queensland SSC
Maurice Pontt Bundaberg Gliding
Hamish Scothern SOUTH GIPPSLAND GC
James Spencer SOUTH GIPPSLAND GC
Ashley Sirr The Gliding Club of WA
Olivier Lapierre SOUTHERN CROSS GC
Nick Neynens KINGAROY SC
Mark Keech The Gliding Club of WA
Zenon Bussenschutt ADELAIDE SC
Leo Nelson BATHURST SC
Thomas Clark GRAMPIANS SC

B Certificate
Scott Crew ADELAIDE SC
Adam Mechler GEELONG GC
Matthew Swinn MELBOURNE GC/VMFG
Ben James North Queensland SC
Maurice Pontt Bundaberg Gliding
Ashley Sirr The Gliding Club of WA
Nick Neynens KINGAROY SC
Zenon Bussenschutt ADELAIDE SC
Jonathan Bloomfield SOUTH GIPPSLAND GC
Ryan Rogers ADELAIDE S

C Certificate
Zac Malakellis Bathurst Flight
Kassandra Cole Warwick Flight
Eric Dines BEVERLEY SC
Marc Hugelshofer MELBOURNE GC /VMFG
Maurice Pontt Bundaberg Gliding
Ashley Sirr The Gliding Club of WA
Nick Neynens KINGAROY SC
Zenon Bussenschutt ADELAIDE SC
Ryan Rogers ADELAIDE SC

C Certificate

David Gibbs MELBOURNE GLIDING CLUB/VMFG
Scott Crew ADELAIDE SOARING CLUB
Ben James North Queensland Soaring Centre
Grant Nicaud CENTRAL COAST SOARING CLUB
Andrew Chapman CENTRAL COAST SOARING CLUB
Peter Underhill Sunshine Coast Gliding Club

 

1 December 2020 28 February 2021

A Certificate

George Chapman HUNTER VALLEY GC
Harbans Mann SOUTH GIPPSLAND GC
Hayden Borchard ADELAIDE SOARING CLUB
Adam Mechler GEELONG GC
Russell Grundy KINGAROY SSC
Leonard Weber BATHURST SC
Jackson Tenhave Temora GC
Aidan Correa DARLING DOWNS SC.
Finlay Bunt ADELAIDE SC
Rodney Birchall BATHURST SC
Patrick Humphries SC OF TASMANIA

B Certificate

John Gall GC OF VICTORIA
George Chapman HUNTER VALLEY GC
Harbans Mann SOUTH GIPPSLAND GC
Hayden Borchard ADELAIDE SC
Leonard Weber BATHURST SC
Manikandan Jayaratnam ADELAIDE SC
Bernard Le Riche SOUTHERN CROSS GC
Noah Tanzen GC OF VICTORIA
Ryan Luk ADELAIDE UNI GC
Finlay Bunt ADELAIDE SC
Patrick Herlihy SOUTHERN CROSS GC
Jesse Versteegen BATHURST SC
Rodney Birchall BATHURST SC
Patrick Humphries SC OF TASMANIA INC

C Certificate

Philippe Freidel ALICE SPRINGS GC
John Gall GC OF VICTORIA
Luke Morris Bathurst Flight (BTH FLT)
Zachary McPherson RAAF RICHMOND GC
George Chapman HUNTER VALLEY GC
Hayden Borchard ADELAIDE SC
Anthony Hall THE CENTRAL QUEENSLAND GC
Russell Grundy KINGAROY SC
Manikandan Jayaratnam ADELAIDE SC
Andrew Plumpton SOUTHERN CROSS GC
Bernard Le Riche SOUTHERN CROSS GC
Samuel McKay ALICE SPRINGS GC
Sally CrawCour GC of Western Australia
Noah Tanzen GC OF VICTORIA
Finlay Bunt ADELAIDE SC
Patrick Humphries SC OF TASMANIA INC

Silver C

Peter Brunton DARLING DOWNS SC
Michael Pope NARROGIN GC
Russell Edwards GC OF VICTORIA
Christopher Markovitch Southern Tablelands GC
Alexander Bolek GEELONG GC
Glenn Gore-Brown KINGAROY SC

Gold C

Rodney van den Brink WAIKERIE GC

750 km

Geoffrey Wood ADELAIDE SC

1000 km

Tobias Geiger GC OF VICTORIA

 

Badges issued to  30 November 2020


A Certificate

Philippe Lamarque  Sunshine Coast Gliding Club
John Gall  GLIDING CLUB OF VICTORIA INC
Luke Brzezinski CENTRAL COAST SOARING CLUB
Akshay Malde The Gliding Club of Western Australia
Hugo Lamarque Sunshine Coast Gliding Club
Michael Andrew Moore 20393 BALAKLAVA GLIDING CLUB
David Smith  CABOOLTURE GLIDING CLUB
Grant Nicaud  CENTRAL COAST SOARING CLUB
Jesse Versteegen BATHURST SOARING CLUB
Scott Crew ADELAIDE SOARING CLUB
Luke Evans DARLING DOWNS SOARING CLUB
Gene Walker  DARLING DOWNS SOARING CLUB
Samuel McKay  ALICE SPRINGS GLIDING CLUB

B Certificate

Daryl Neill  BATHURST SOARING CLUB
Hugo Lamarque 20294 Sunshine Coast Gliding Club
Michael Andrew Moorer BALAKLAVA GLIDING CLUB
Andrew Plumpton  SOUTHERN CROSS GLIDING CLUB
Philippe Lamarque  Sunshine Coast Gliding Club
Akshay Malde  The Gliding Club of Western Australia
Luke Brzezinski  CENTRAL COAST SOARING CLUB
David Smith  CABOOLTURE GLIDING CLUB
Samuel McKay ALICE SPRINGS GLIDING CLUB
Andrew Chapman  CENTRAL COAST SOARING CLUB
Grant Nicaud  CENTRAL COAST SOARING CLUB INC
Gene Walker  DARLING DOWNS SOARING CLUB INC

 

C Certificate

Alexander Fogale  WARWICK GLIDING CLUB
Shawn Armitage HUNTER VALLEY GLIDING CLUB
David Smith  CABOOLTURE GLIDING CLUB
Duncan Tchakalian  RAAF RICHMOND GLIDING CLUB
Grant Anderson  NT SOARING PTY LTD
Gene Walker  DARLING DOWNS SOARING CLUB

Silver C

Mark Morwood CABOOLTURE GLIDING CLUB

 

Badges issued 1 June - 31 August  2020

A Badge

Michael O'Byrne Sunshine Coast GC
Geoffrey Kempster ADELAIDE SC
Christopher Guy Sunshine Coast GC
Andrew King Beverley SC
Dylan Cosgrove DARLING DOWNS SC
Greg Becker Sunshine Coast GC
Andrew Plumpton Southern Cross GC
Dominique Lonsdale DARLING DOWNS SC
Stephanie Dalton DARLING DOWNS SC

B Badge

Philippe Freidel ALICE SPRINGS GC
David Bradshaw ADELAIDE SC
Zachary McPherson RAAF RICHMOND GC
Michael O'Byrne Sunshine Coast GC
Geoffrey Kempster ADELAIDE SC
Alexander Fogale WARWICK GC
Olivia Downey DARLING DOWNS SC
Uday Singh SOUTHERN CROSS GC
Christopher Guy Sunshine Coast GC
Andrew King BEVERLEY SC
Samantha Stone DARLING DOWNS SC
Greg Becker Sunshine Coast GC

C Badge

David Bradshaw ADELAIDE SSC
Piero Velletri BEVERLEY SC
Michael O'Byrne Sunshine Coast GC
Geoffrey Kempster ADELAIDE SC
Dean Perry ADELAIDE SC
Andrew Davey GEELONG GC
David Alley NARROGIN GC
Christopher Guy Sunshine Coast GC
Andrew King BEVERLEY SC
Greg Becker Sunshine Coast GC
Andrew King BEVERLEY SS

Badges issued to  25 May 2020

A Badge

Daniel Bray DDSC
Andrew Murray ADELAIDE GC
Philippe Freidel ALICE SPRINGS GC
Anthony Hall CENTRAL QUEENSLAND GC
Andrew King BEVERLEY SS

B Badge

Maxymilian Dzieciol BEVERLEY SS
Cheuk Yin Lee SOUTHERN CROSS GC
Marc Hugelshofer MELBOURNE GC /VMFG
Andrew Murray ADELAIDE SC
Manon Pardo LAKE KEEPIT SC
Anthony Hall CENTRAL QUEENSLAND GC
Andrew King BEVERLEY SS

C Badge

Alexander Bolek GEELONG GLIDING GC
melysha turnbull SOUTHERN CROSS GC
melysha turnbull SOUTHERN CROSS GC
melysha turnbull SOUTHERN CROSS GC
Andrew Murray ADELAIDE SC
Manon Pardo LAKE KEEPIT SC
Andrew King BEVERLEY SS

SILVER C

Ronald Cichon GLIDING CLUB OF VICTORIA

GOLD BADGE

Richard Willis SOUTHERN CROSS GC